Organised by

SASMO Countries and Territories

Turkey

Pakistan

uzbekistan

Ghana

Singapore

Malaysia

Philippines

Iran

Mexico

Indonesia

India

Thailand

Cambodia

Hong Kong

Macao

Vietnam

Brazil

China

Bulgaria

Laos

Maldives

Myanmar

Russia

Egypt

USA

Kazakhstan

Nepal

Mongolia

Brunei

Kuwait

UAE

Azerbaijan

Singapore Schools participated in SASMO 2020

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

  • Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School

  • ANG MO KIO Primary School

  • Beacon Primary School

  • Bedok Green Primary School

  • Boon Lay Primary School

  • Canadian International School – Tanjong Katong (primary)

  • Canadian International School Lakeside Campus (primary)

  • Casuarina Primary School

  • CHIJ KATONG Primary

  • CHIJ Primary School (Toa Payoh)

  • Clementi Primary School

  • Compassvale Primary School

  • Concord Primary School

  • Edgefield Primary School

  • Fengshan Primary School

  • Frontier Primary School

  • Fuhua Primary School

  • Gongshang Primary School

  • Greendale Primary School

  • Holy innocents’ Primary School

  • Jing Shan Primary School

  • Jurong West Primary School

  • Kranji Primary School

  • Madrasah Irsyad Zuhri Al Islamiah

  • Mee Toh School

  • New Town Primary School

  • North Spring Primary School

  • North Vista Primary School

  • NorthLand Primary School

  • Northoaks Primary School

  • Palm View Primary School

  • Pasir Ris Primary School

  • Qifa Primary School

  • Queenstown Primary School

  • Rivervale Primary School

  • SengKang  Green Primary School

  • Sprindale Primary School

  • Anthony’s Canossian Primary School

  • Telok Kurau Primary School

  • Tamasek Primary School

  • Unity Primary School

  • Wellington Primary School

  • West Grove Primary School

  • West Spring Primary School

  • West view Primary School

  • Woodlands Ring Primary School

  • XINMIN Primary School

  • Xishan Primary School

  • YangZheng Primary School

  • YU NENG Primary School

  • Yumin Primary School

  • Zhenghua Primary School

  • ACS (International)

  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary School

  • BEATTY Secondary School

  • Bendemeer Secondary School

  • Bukit Batok Secondary School

  • Bukit Merah Secondary School

  • Bukit View Secondary School

  • Canadian international School Lakeside Campus (secondary)

  • Catholic High School (secondary)

  • Changkat Changi Secondary School

  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (secondary)

  • Chung Cheng High School

  • Crecent Girls’ School

  • Dunman High School

  • Dover Court International School

  • East Spring Secondary School

  • Evergreen Secondary School

  • Fajar Secondary School

  • Fuhua Secondary School

  • GEMS World Academy (Singapore)

  • Guang Yang Secondary School

  • Hai Sing Catholic School

  • Hillside World Academy

  • Hougang Secondary School

  • Hsinchu American School

  • Hua Yi Secondary School

  • Hwa Chong International School

  • International Bilingual School at Hsinchu-Science-Park

  • JunYuan Secondary School

  • Jurong West Secondary School

  • JurongVile Secondary School

  • Kent Ridge Secondary School

  • Kheng Cheng School

  • Kranji Secondary School

  • Kuo Chuan Prebysterian Secondary School

  • Loyang View Secondary School

  • Madrasah Al-Arabiah Al Islamiah

  • Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al Islamiah

  • Maris Stella High School

  • Marymount Convent School

  • Methodist Girls’ School

  • Middleton International School

  • Monfort Secondary School

  • Nan Chiau High School

  • Nan Hua High School

  • Naval Base Secondary School

  • Northland Secondary School

  • Northbrooks Secondary School

  • Outram Secondary School

  • Ping Yi  Secondary School

  • Queenstown Secondary School

  • Raffles Institution

  • School of Science and Technology

  • Serangoon Secondary School

  • St Andrews’ Junior college

  • St Joseph’s Institution international

  • Jurong Secondary School

  • St Patrick’s School

  • St Theresa’s Convent

  • Tanglin Secondary School

  • Your Content Goes Here
  • Unity Secondary School

  • UWCSEA Dover

  • UWCSEA East Campus

  • Whitely Secondary School

  • Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

  • Yishun Innova Junior College

  • Yishun Secondary School

  • Zhonghua Secondary School

Singapore Schools participated in SASMO 2019

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

  • AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (LAKESIDE CAMPUS)
  • CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS)
  • CANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CHIJ (KATONG) PRIMARY
  • CHIJ PRIMARY (TOA PAYOH)
  • CHONGFU SCHOOL
  • CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • EAST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • HOLY INNOCENTS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • KHENG CHENG SCHOOL
  • KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • MACPHERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • MADRASAH IRSYAD ZUHRI AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
  • MEE TOH SCHOOL
  • NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ST. ANTHONY’S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ST. GABRIEL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
  • TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • UWCSEA EAST CAMPUS
  • WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ACS (INTERNATIONAL)
  • ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT)
  • ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL
  • BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)
  • CRESCENT GIRLS’ SCHOOL
  • DEYI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • EAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • FAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • GREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • HILLSIDE WORLD ACADEMY
  • HOLY INNOCENTS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  • HONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • MADRASAH AL-ARABIAH AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MADRASAH WAK TANJONG AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • METHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOL
  • NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL
  • NANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  • NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • PING YI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  • SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION
  • ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL
  • STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
  • UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • UWCSEA EAST CAMPUS
  • WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL