Organised by

SASMO Countries and Territories

Singapore Schools participated in SASMO 2020

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

  • Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School

  • ANG MO KIO Primary School

  • Beacon Primary School

  • Bedok Green Primary School

  • Boon Lay Primary School

  • Canadian International School – Tanjong Katong (primary)

  • Canadian International School Lakeside Campus (primary)

  • Casuarina Primary School

  • CHIJ KATONG Primary

  • CHIJ Primary School (Toa Payoh)

  • Clementi Primary School

  • Compassvale Primary School

  • Concord Primary School

  • Edgefield Primary School

  • Fengshan Primary School

  • Frontier Primary School

  • Fuhua Primary School

  • Gongshang Primary School

  • Greendale Primary School

  • Holy innocents’ Primary School

  • Jing Shan Primary School

  • Jurong West Primary School

  • Kranji Primary School

  • New Town Primary School

  • North Spring Primary School

  • North Vista Primary School

  • NorthLand Primary School

  • Northoaks Primary School

  • Palm View Primary School

  • Pasir Ris Primary School

  • Qifa Primary School

  • Queenstown Primary School

  • Rivervale Primary School

  • SengKang  Green Primary School

  • Sprindale Primary School

  • Anthony’s Canossian Primary School

  • Telok Kurau Primary School

  • Tamasek Primary School

  • Unity Primary School

  • Wellington Primary School

  • West Grove Primary School

  • West Spring Primary School

  • West view Primary School

  • Woodlands Ring Primary School

  • XINMIN Primary School

  • Xishan Primary School

  • YangZheng Primary School

  • YU NENG Primary School

  • Yumin Primary School

  • Zhenghua Primary School

  • ACS (International)

  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary School

  • BEATTY Secondary School

  • Bendemeer Secondary School

  • Bukit Batok Secondary School

  • Bukit Merah Secondary School

  • Bukit View Secondary School

  • Canadian international School Lakeside Campus (secondary)

  • Catholic High School (secondary)

  • Changkat Changi Secondary School

  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (secondary)

  • Chung Cheng High School

  • Crecent Girls’ School

  • Dunman High School

  • Dover Court International School

  • East Spring Secondary School

  • Evergreen Secondary School

  • Fajar Secondary School

  • Fuhua Secondary School

  • GEMS World Academy (Singapore)

  • Guang Yang Secondary School

  • Hai Sing Catholic School

  • Hillside World Academy

  • Hougang Secondary School

  • Hsinchu American School

  • Hua Yi Secondary School

  • Hwa Chong International School

  • International Bilingual School at Hsinchu-Science-Park

  • JunYuan Secondary School

  • Jurong Secondary School

  • Jurong West Secondary School

  • JurongVile Secondary School

  • Kent Ridge Secondary School

  • Kheng Cheng School

  • Kranji Secondary School

  • Kuo Chuan Prebysterian Secondary School

  • LOYANG View Secondary School

  • Madrasah Al-Arabiah Al Islamiah

  • Madrasah Irsyad Zuhri Al Islamiah

  • Madrasah Wak Tanjong Al Islamiah

  • Maris Stella High School

  • Marymount Convent School

  • Mee Toh School

  • Methodist Girls’ School

  • Middleton International School

  • Monfort Secondary School

  • Nan Chiau High School

  • Nan Hua High School

  • Naval Base Secondary School

  • Northland Secondary School

  • Northbrooks Secondary School

  • Outram Secondary School

  • Ping Yi  Secondary School

  • Queenstown Secondary School

  • Raffles Institution

  • School of Science and Technology

  • Serangoon Secondary School

  • St Andrews’ Junior college

  • St Joseph’s Institution international

  • St Patrick’s School

  • St Theresa’s Convent

  • Tanglin Secondary School

  • Your Content Goes Here
  • Unity Secondary School

  • UWCSEA Dover

  • UWCSEA East Campus

  • Whitely Secondary School

  • Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

  • Yishun Innova Junior College

  • Yishun Secondary School

  • Zhonghua Secondary School

  • Your Content Goes Here

Singapore Schools participated in SASMO 2019

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

  • AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (LAKESIDE CAMPUS)
  • CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS)
  • CANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CHIJ (KATONG) PRIMARY
  • CHIJ PRIMARY (TOA PAYOH)
  • CHONGFU SCHOOL
  • CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • EAST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • HOLY INNOCENTS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • KHENG CHENG SCHOOL
  • KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • MACPHERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • MADRASAH IRSYAD ZUHRI AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
  • MEE TOH SCHOOL
  • NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ST. ANTHONY’S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ST. GABRIEL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
  • TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • UWCSEA EAST CAMPUS
  • WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ACS (INTERNATIONAL)
  • ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT)
  • ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL
  • BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)
  • CRESCENT GIRLS’ SCHOOL
  • DEYI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • EAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • FAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • GREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • HILLSIDE WORLD ACADEMY
  • HOLY INNOCENTS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  • HONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • MADRASAH AL-ARABIAH AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MADRASAH WAK TANJONG AL-ISLAMIAH
  • MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • METHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOL
  • NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL
  • NANYANG GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  • NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • PING YI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  • SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL</